Legal Notice

GENERAL SALES CONDITIONS

MEANS OF PAYMENT

Rennes Métropole, domiciled 4 avenue Henri Fréville - CS 35031 Rennes Cedex - France, SIRET n° 243 500 139 00189, VAT n° FR 25 243500139, has mandated the company MCI France to organise the event inOut 2018, and to perceive the registration fees and all amount relating to the event.
Payment of registration fees has to be made in EUROS only and as follows:
- By credit card: VISA / MASTER / EUROCARD / AMERICAN EXPRESS (no other cards accepted).

NAME CHANGE

Name changes are not accepted but considered as new registrations for which a payment will be requested. A booking fee of 20 € will be charged for any registration or booking changes.

REGISTRATION CANCELLATION POLICY
All cancellations must be notified in writing (by mail, fax or email) to the Organizing Secretariat according to the following conditions and reimbursement will be processed AFTER the event:
- Up to 31 January 2018: reimbursement of 50% of the fees paid
- After 1 February 2018: no refund
- In case of no-show or early departure: no refund

INSURANCE AND LIABILITY DISCLAIMER
Rennes Métropole and MCI France cannot be held liable for any hindrance or disruption of event proceedings arising from political, social, health or economic events or any other unforeseen incidents beyond their control. The event cancellation conditions shall apply in any case. Registration of a participant entails acceptance of the cancellation conditions. It is recommended that participants obtain adequate cover for travel, health, accident and cancellation insurance before they depart from their countries.
Rennes Métropole and MCI France as organizers will accept ni liability for personal injuries sustained by or for loss or damage to property belonging to inOut 2018 participants during the event activities.


 

Website Terms of Use

Access to and use of webzine.inout2018.com is subject to compliance with these terms and conditions of use, as well as laws and regulations in force. Consultation of the website entails implicit acceptance that the terms and conditions of use outlined below will be observed.

MCI FRANCE reserves the right, given development of the Internet and applicable law, at any time, and without notice, to:

change the terms and conditions of use, by adding or removing these terms and conditions or by supplementing them with special terms and conditions,

to modify, edit, delete or to remove information appearing on the website

Access and availability of the site

MCI FRANCE cannot be deemed liable for any faults that may lead to the temporary or permanent unavailability of the website or the unavailability of technical connections to it, whether (this not being a limitation) due to an Act of God, maintenance procedures, improvements, modifications, or interventions by the hosting service, a network failure, improper computer configuration or use by the user, or any other type of suspension or interruption of availability to the website.

Hyperlinks

This website contains links to other sites on the Internet. These links are intended to facilitate research and guide users to sites likely to provide additional information. However, due to the volatile nature of the information on the Internet and the fact that MCI FRANCE cannot control the content of the sites to which a user may be redirected, MCI FRANCE cannot be held liable for the content of these sites, nor for any direct or indirect damages incurred as a result of use of third-party sites to which the user has access via links on webzine.inout2018.com.

Site content and responsibilities

The information provided by MCI FRANCE through this website is provided “as is,” and for information purposes only. MCI FRANCE endeavours to include reliable, up-to-date, comprehensive, relevant, legitimate and consistent information, consistent with the regulations in force, but cannot give any guarantee in this respect, and declines any responsibility, insofar as authorized by law, in case of errors or omissions in the content of this website.

This website may contain information relating to public health, opinions expressed by experts, and excerpts from press articles. This information may in no circumstances be used to replace the advice of a health specialist, to make a diagnosis or to determine treatment. Moreover, MCI FRANCE will not be held liable for the content of opinions, or the advice, information or references contained in such opinions, and such advice or references cannot be construed as the opinion or responsibility of MCI FRANCE.

The user acknowledges that he uses the information on the MCI FRANCE site webzine.inout2018.com or obtained via a hyperlink, under his sole responsibility and undertakes to comply with laws and regulations in force while using it.

Even if MCI FRANCE is made aware of the fact, it cannot be pursued for any damages, direct or indirect, whatever the causes, origin, nature or consequences resulting, without limitation, (i) from access (or not) to the website, (ii) for use of its content on computer equipment belonging to the user (viruses, damage, etc.), (iii) for credits given for all or part of the information on this site.

The User agrees to behave in a correct and proper manner, and not comport himself or speak in a manner contrary, in particular, to current regulations and ethical conduct, nor to infringe copyright or cause prejudice to third parties, under pain of being exposed to liability and being excluded from use of the website by MCI FRANCE.

Intellectual property

This website is a corporate website, operated by MCI FRANCE. All of its content, including logos, trademarks, domain names, texts, drawings, presentations, illustrations, photographs, slogans, images, videos and any other work integrated into the website, with the exception of public documents, are the exclusive property of MCI FRANCE or third parties having authorized MCI FRANCE to use them.

In accordance with Article L122.4 of the Code of Intellectual Property, all representation, reproduction, inclusion, distribution or redistribution, partial or total, is forbidden without prior authorization from the MCI FRANCE Communications Division. Unauthorized use shall be considered an infringement which may be pursued, inter alia, under Articles L335-2 of the Code.

Authorized uses (for non-commercial purposes and without modification or alteration of the documents reproduced) must contain information relating to the copyright and ownership of MCI FRANCE (Copyright 2017 – MCI FRANCE – all rights reserved).

Privacy and protection of personal data

This website has no information-gathering purpose concerning the confidential data of the user. However certain information may be recorded automatically during visits to webzine.inout2018.com such as, this list being non-exhaustive, the IP address of the user, the Internet address from which the user is connected, the date and time of the visit and the pages visited, the operating system, the browser software and “cookies” that determine how access is performed, when and in what numbers.

Information and data are collected solely for use in providing the services offered and may not be collected or published without the User’s knowledge. Any personal data submitted as part of a communication or in the “recruitment” space will be used for the purpose of responding to the User’s request in the best conditions and according to the Law. However, the User has the option not to provide the requested information, with the understanding that he will not, then, be able to access the requested service, nor complete any forms.

By accessing and using this website and submitting personal data, the User acknowledges understands, accepts and fully agrees to his responsibilities and commitments, as well as those of MCI FRANCE.

MCI FRANCE attaches the greatest importance to respect for privacy and personal data, and therefore undertakes to respect the confidentiality of personal information gathered from Users visiting this website.

According to Law No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 (amending Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978) concerning the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data, the User has the right to access, modify, rectify and delete personal data. To do this, the User should send a request, either by post or by electronic mail, to the addresses listed below:

By post: MCI FRANCE – MCI France 24, rue Chauchat 75009 Paris (FRANCE)

Email: info@inout2018.com

Jurisdiction:

The website webzine.inout2018.com and its contents are subject to French Law. In case of dispute, only the French courts have jurisdiction.

Owner and / or Site Editor:

MCI FRANCE
Address: MCI France 25 rue Anatole France 92300 Levallois-Perret
Phone: +33 (0)1 53 85 82 82
Email: info@inout2018.com
Publishing Director and Managing Editor: MCI FRANCE Communications Department

 

Site Hosting:

INFOMANIAK
you can contact us  https://www.infomaniak.com/fr/support/contact

By continuing to browse this website, you accept cookies which are used to offer a personalized experience on our website, generate statistics and realize advertising or social network tracking. Find out more about our Privacy & Cookie policy and how to manage them on your browser. You can change your cookie settings at any time.

Ok Read more